Is SNACK PACK Strawberry and Orange Juicy Gels Cups Family Pack, 3.25-oz. Cups 12-Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE), LESS THAN 2% OF: CARRAGEENAN, ADIPIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE), LESS THAN 2% OF: CARRAGEENAN, ADIPIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check SNACK PACK Strawberry and Orange Juicy Gels Cups Family Pack, 3.25-oz. Cups 12-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK Strawberry and Orange Juicy Gels Cups Family Pack, 3.25-oz. Cups 12-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SNACK PACK Strawberry and Orange Juicy Gels Cups Family Pack, 3.25-oz. Cups 12-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


