Is SNACK PACK STRAWBERRY ORANGE GEL, 19.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple, Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Less than 2% of: Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40. Orange Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple, Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Less than 2% of: Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40.
Check SNACK PACK STRAWBERRY ORANGE GEL, 19.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK STRAWBERRY ORANGE GEL, 19.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Snack · Liquid


