Is Snack Pack, Variety, Sharing Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn meal, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, sunflower oil or canola oil), whey, maltodextrin, semisoft cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, whey protein concentrate, buttermilk solids, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, yellow 6, butter (cream, salt), autolyzed yeast extract, yellow 5, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, artificial flavor, natural flavor, enzymes.
Check Snack Pack, Variety, Sharing Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack, Variety, Sharing Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Snack Pack, Variety, Sharing Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


