Is Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk coconut
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
milk coconut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil+, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Maple Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk Ingredients: Coconut, Unsweetened Chocolate (processed With Alkali), Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Agave Syrup, Maple Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk
Check Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


