Is Snack Seasoning Spice Kit by Chef Cherie - Contains five 4oz Jars (1 each of: Salt & Vinegar, Honey Habanero, Everything Bagel, Smoked Cheddar, Sour cream & Chive) - Great on popcorn, chips, and dips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream & chive
sour cream & chive
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Habenro, Smoked Cheddar (Orange), Salt & Vinegar, Sour Cream & Chive, Everything Bagel
Check Snack Seasoning Spice Kit by Chef Cherie - Contains five 4oz Jars (1 each of: Salt & Vinegar, Honey Habanero, Everything Bagel, Smoked Cheddar, Sour cream & Chive) - Great on popcorn, chips, and dips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Seasoning Spice Kit by Chef Cherie - Contains five 4oz Jars (1 each of: Salt & Vinegar, Honey Habanero, Everything Bagel, Smoked Cheddar, Sour cream & Chive) - Great on popcorn, chips, and dips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Snack Seasoning Spice Kit by Chef Cherie - Contains five 4oz Jars (1 each of: Salt & Vinegar, Honey Habanero, Everything Bagel, Smoked Cheddar, Sour cream & Chive) - Great on popcorn, chips, and dips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


