Is Snack Seasoning Spice Kit by Chef Cherie - Contains five 4oz Jars (1 each of: Salt & Vinegar, Honey Habanero, Everything Bagel, Smoked Cheddar, Sour cream & Chive) - Great on popcorn, chips, and dips Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • smoked cheddar
  • sour cream & chive
  • honey habenro

smoked cheddar

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Habenro, Smoked Cheddar (Orange), Salt & Vinegar, Sour Cream & Chive, Everything Bagel

Check Snack Seasoning Spice Kit by Chef Cherie - Contains five 4oz Jars (1 each of: Salt & Vinegar, Honey Habanero, Everything Bagel, Smoked Cheddar, Sour cream & Chive) - Great on popcorn, chips, and dips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Snack Seasoning Spice Kit by Chef Cherie - Contains five 4oz Jars (1 each of: Salt & Vinegar, Honey Habanero, Everything Bagel, Smoked Cheddar, Sour cream & Chive) - Great on popcorn, chips, and dips is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDippingGarnishing