Is Snack Selects Pepper Jack Cheese, Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy and creamy contrast with sweet and savory notes, combining crunchy and chewy textures for a bold, varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or arranged on casual appetizer platters. Reviewers note pleasing flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in texture and packaging and freshness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy and creamy contrast with sweet and savory notes, combining crunchy and chewy textures for a bold, varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or arranged on casual appetizer platters. Reviewers note pleasing flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in texture and packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Calcium Stearate (anti-caking), Peanut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanuts. May Contain Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Snack Selects Pepper Jack Cheese, Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Selects Pepper Jack Cheese, Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


