Is Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits Peanut Free?

Description
A snack blend with bold savory depth, bright sweet-tart highlights, and contrasting creamy and crunchy textures; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired on boards, or carried for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, praise convenience and entertaining use, while some mention inconsistent piece size and packaging.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A snack blend with bold savory depth, bright sweet-tart highlights, and contrasting creamy and crunchy textures; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired on boards, or carried for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, praise convenience and entertaining use, while some mention inconsistent piece size and packaging.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color], Anti-caking Blend [potato Starch, Powder Cellulose]), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salted Roasted Cashews: Cashews, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts As Nice Guarantee (cashews, May Contain Peanuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


