Is snack selects Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • honey roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut oil
honey roasted peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers (pasteurized milk, red and green jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, anti-caking blend [potato starch, powder cellulosej), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, calcium stearate [anti-caking], peanut oil, tapioca maltodextrin, xanthan gum, salt). contains: milk, peanuts. may contain tree nuts, eggs, soy, wheat. aldi twice as nice guarantee

Check snack selects against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go