Is SNACK SENSATIONS, FRUIT & SWISS BITES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE TO PROMOTE WHITENESS AND MAINTAIN TEXTURE, GRAPE, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEANUT BUTTER, (ROASTED PEANUTS AND SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN], MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT).
Check SNACK SENSATIONS, FRUIT & SWISS BITES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK SENSATIONS, FRUIT & SWISS BITES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


