Is SNACK SENSATIONS, FRUIT & SWISS BITES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- enzymes
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE TO PROMOTE WHITENESS AND MAINTAIN TEXTURE, GRAPE, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEANUT BUTTER, (ROASTED PEANUTS AND SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN], MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT).
Check SNACK SENSATIONS, FRUIT & SWISS BITES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK SENSATIONS, FRUIT & SWISS BITES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


