Is Snack Snob Vanilla Milk Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Salts , Bicarbonate Of Soda, Glyceryl Monostearate, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Milk.
Check Snack Snob Vanilla Milk Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Snob Vanilla Milk Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


