Is Snack Snob Vanilla Milk Caramels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • natural flavors
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl monostearate

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Salts , Bicarbonate Of Soda, Glyceryl Monostearate, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Milk.

Check Snack Snob Vanilla Milk Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping