Is SNACK SQUARES, PEACH & CHERRY, ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DRIED PEACHES (PEACHES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), TOASTED OATS (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ALMOND OIL, PEANUT OIL.

Check SNACK SQUARES, PEACH & CHERRY, ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast