Is SNACK TRAY, WITH EGG & BABYBEL CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard cooked eggs

hard cooked eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, GRAPES, HARD COOKED EGGS, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).

Check SNACK TRAY, WITH EGG & BABYBEL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch