No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Snack Waffles Butter Maple! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour (organic Wheat Flour Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Beet Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt, Whole Eggs. Yeast, Non-fat Milk, Natural Flavors, Salt, Organic Wheat Protein, Enzymes. Contains: Milk, Egg, And Wheat.

Check Snack Waffles Butter Maple! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Snack Waffles Butter Maple! | Spoonful