Is Snack Waffles Wild Blueberry Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Flour (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat, Made In A Nut Free Facility Flour), Beet Sugar, Butter (cream, Satt); Whole Eggs, Organic Blueberry Pieces (organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Keep Frozen Sunflower Oil, Organic Dextrose, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Blueberry Solids, Organic Natural Flavor, Www.snacknwaffles.com Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Non-fat Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor. Organic Wheat Protein, Enzymes. Contains: Milk, Egg, And Wheat.
Check Snack Waffles Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Waffles Wild Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


