No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Snack Waffles Wild Blueberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat, Made In A Nut Free Facility Flour), Beet Sugar, Butter (cream, Satt); Whole Eggs, Organic Blueberry Pieces (organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Keep Frozen Sunflower Oil, Organic Dextrose, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Blueberry Solids, Organic Natural Flavor, Www.snacknwaffles.com Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Non-fat Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor. Organic Wheat Protein, Enzymes. Contains: Milk, Egg, And Wheat.

Check Snack Waffles Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Snack Waffles Wild Blueberry | Spoonful