Is Snack Worthy Cran Slam Trail Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE). PAPAYA (CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS SO2), COLORS (YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING). PEPITAS (PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check Snack Worthy Cran Slam Trail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go