Is Snack Worthy the Original Trail, the Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- candy coated chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check Snack Worthy the Original Trail, the Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Worthy the Original Trail, the Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


