Is Snack Worthy the Original Trail, the Original Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil and
- peanuts
peanut oil and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check Snack Worthy the Original Trail, the Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Worthy the Original Trail, the Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


