Is Snack Worthy Yogurt Trail Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • salted almonds
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

salted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), YOGURT RAISINS (YOSUR) COATING [SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. SUGAR, MILK BLEND (MILK NOMFAT MILK LACTOSE), YOGURT BLEND (NONFAT MILK. WHEY. LACTIC ACID), NONFAT MILK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY HONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL] WATER. GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL]), MINI YOGURT PRETZELS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM). WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK) SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT] PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1. RIBOF AVIN-82, FOLIC ACID), MALT. SALT SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL. AND YEAST]), ROASTED AND SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS. PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL SALT) RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES. SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). MANGO (MANGO CANE SUGAR CITRIC ACID).

Check Snack Worthy Yogurt Trail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go