Is Snacka Changi Chips Fried Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Spices (Celery, Black Pepper, Star Anise), Herbs (Thyme, Oregano, Sage), Carob Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Vegetable Gum (Acacia Gum)
Check Snacka Changi Chips Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacka Changi Chips Fried Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


