Is Snacka Changi Chips Salt & Vinegar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sharp vinegar tang and pronounced saltiness balance against sturdy, kettle-crisp texture; chips deliver an audible crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or offered at gatherings and parties. Reviewers frequently note strong flavor intensity, lasting tang, and consistent crispness, though some find the seasoning occasionally uneven overall.

Description
Sharp vinegar tang and pronounced saltiness balance against sturdy, kettle-crisp texture; chips deliver an audible crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or offered at gatherings and parties. Reviewers frequently note strong flavor intensity, lasting tang, and consistent crispness, though some find the seasoning occasionally uneven overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar & Salt Sprinkle (Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Malic, Acetic, Citric), Salt, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maize Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Vegetable Oil,
Check Snacka Changi Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacka Changi Chips Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Gluten Free
This product is listed as Gluten Free on the packaging
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snacka Changi Chips Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


