Is Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (A Blend Of Calcium And Vitamin C To Maintain Freshness And Color), Granola: Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil And Salt, Vanilla Yogurt Dip: (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Live And Active Cultures, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Tricalcum Phosphate, Distilled Vinegar, Carregeenan Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, D, L-alpha, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Contains: Milk, Granola Is Made In Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Dairy Products
Check Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Snackers Sweet Apples with Vanilla Yogurt Dip, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


