Is Snackers Wheat Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Coconut), Malt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leaveners (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Tocopherol (Vitamin E)

Check Snackers Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Oat Free? Snackers Wheat | Spoonful