Is Snackers Wheat Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Coconut), Malt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leaveners (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Tocopherol (Vitamin E)

Check Snackers Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Snackers Wheat | Spoonful