Is Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Cranberries 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Gum Arabic), Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains Vegetable Oils In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids Min 35%
Check Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Cranberries 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Cranberries 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Cranberries 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


