Is Snacking Essentials Milk Chocolate Peanuts 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac)), Peanuts, Contains Vegetable Oils In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum
Check Snacking Essentials Milk Chocolate Peanuts 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacking Essentials Milk Chocolate Peanuts 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Snacking Essentials Milk Chocolate Peanuts 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


