Is Snackios Jalapeno Lime Pita Chips, Jalapeno Lime Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, KOSHER SALT, JALAPENO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER, SPICES
Check Snackios Jalapeno Lime Pita Chips, Jalapeno Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackios Jalapeno Lime Pita Chips, Jalapeno Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker


