Is SnacKit, Light Tuna Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fish, egg, soy
  • egg
  • egg powder

fish, egg, soy

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Egg Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum Contains: Fish, Egg, Soy (Crackers), : Jasmine Rice, Brown Rice, Palm Oil, Chia Seed, Sesame Seed, Millet Seed, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Tocopherols Contains: Sesame

Check SnacKit, Light Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SnacKit, Light Tuna is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep