Is Snack'n Go Five Bean Super Charge Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Navy Beans, Black Beans, Chickpeas, Red Kidney Beans, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Black Eyed Peas, Red Peppers, Olive Oil, Green Onions, Cilantro, Celery, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spices

Check Snack'n Go Five Bean Super Charge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Snack'n Go Five Bean Super Charge is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal PrepOn The Go