Is Snackrite Honey Roast Peanuts Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Peanuts (77%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Honey (2%), Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains Peanuts.
Check Snackrite Honey Roast Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Honey Roast Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


