Is Snackrite Jalapeno Peanuts Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Peanuts (93%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Acid: Sodium Diacetate; Ground Chili, Jalapeño Chili, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Rubbed Parsley, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Ground Turmeric, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Snackrite Jalapeno Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go