Is Snackrite Lentil Chips BBQ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentil Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Flavourings, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Chipotle Chilli, Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin; Smoked Sugar, Tomato Powder.
Check Snackrite Lentil Chips BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Lentil Chips BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


