Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snackrite Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (26%), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Rapeseed Oil.

Check Snackrite Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Peanut Free? Snackrite Original | Spoonful