Is Snackrite Strawberry Yogurt Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
- demineralised whey powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (60%) (sugar, Palm Fat, Demineralised Whey Powder (milk), Yogurt Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Flavouring), Strawberry Flavoured Centre (40%) (sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Thickener: Pectin, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac.
Check Snackrite Strawberry Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Strawberry Yogurt Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


