Is Snackrite Strawberry Yogurt Bites Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (60%) (sugar, Palm Fat, Demineralised Whey Powder (milk), Yogurt Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Flavouring), Strawberry Flavoured Centre (40%) (sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Thickener: Pectin, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac.
Check Snackrite Strawberry Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Strawberry Yogurt Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


