Is Snackrite Tortilla Chips Chilli Flavoured Corn Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maize Germ, Yeast Extract Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid; Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Salt), Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract.
Check Snackrite Tortilla Chips Chilli Flavoured Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Tortilla Chips Chilli Flavoured Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Dried


