Is Snacks 101, The First Baked Popcorn, Kettle Corn, Brown Sugar Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pure coconut oil
pure coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pure Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Cinnamon
Check Snacks 101, The First Baked Popcorn, Kettle Corn, Brown Sugar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacks 101, The First Baked Popcorn, Kettle Corn, Brown Sugar Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


