Is SNACKS BARS, SALTED DECADENCE DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARCONA ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CRISP SORGHUM, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR SYRUP, SUGAR, HEMP SEEDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA BUTTER, QUINOA, COCOA NIBS, EXPELLER PRESSED GRAPESEED OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, CALIFORNIA SEA SALT, WATER, COCOA EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check SNACKS BARS, SALTED DECADENCE DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast