Is SNACKS BARS, SALTED DECADENCE DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- marcona almonds
- coconut oil
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARCONA ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CRISP SORGHUM, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR SYRUP, SUGAR, HEMP SEEDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA BUTTER, QUINOA, COCOA NIBS, EXPELLER PRESSED GRAPESEED OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, CALIFORNIA SEA SALT, WATER, COCOA EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check SNACKS BARS, SALTED DECADENCE DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACKS BARS, SALTED DECADENCE DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


