Is Snacks Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Corn Nuggets (Corn, Canola, Safflower Oil, Salt), Cajun Sesame Sticks (Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Cajun Seasoning Salt, Spices Dehydrated Onion, Torula Yeast, Green Bell Pe
Check Snacks Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacks Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


