Is SNACKS, ONION Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), DEHYDRATED POTATO, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, PARSLEY, TURMERIC, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, AND FD&C #40.
Check SNACKS, ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACKS, ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Cracker


