Is Snacktite Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dy salted heese and onion flavour, smoky bacon flavour, roast beef and onion flavour potato crisps gredients ady salted potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, salt, east extract, whole milk powder, flavourings, garlic powder, acid: citric acid, colours: curcumin, paprika extract, smoky bacon flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, rice flour, yeast extract powder, salt, smoked dextrose, dextrose, sugar, flavouring, ground black pepper, cayenne extract, colour: paprika extract: acid: citric acid, roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower 0il, dried glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), salt, yeast extract powder, lactose (milk), onion powder, sugar, yeast powder, garlic powder, potassium chloride, flavouring, ground sage, ground thyme, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract, beef and onion flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, lactose (milk), 0nion powder, yeast extract powder, salt, sugar, caramel syrup powder, flavouring, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract,
Check Snacktite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacktite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


