Is Snacktite Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato
  • beef
  • smoky bacon flavour potato crisps: potato
  • roast beef
  • smoky bacon flavour
  • dextrose
  • smoked dextrose

roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dy salted heese and onion flavour, smoky bacon flavour, roast beef and onion flavour potato crisps gredients ady salted potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, salt, east extract, whole milk powder, flavourings, garlic powder, acid: citric acid, colours: curcumin, paprika extract, smoky bacon flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, rice flour, yeast extract powder, salt, smoked dextrose, dextrose, sugar, flavouring, ground black pepper, cayenne extract, colour: paprika extract: acid: citric acid, roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower 0il, dried glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), salt, yeast extract powder, lactose (milk), onion powder, sugar, yeast powder, garlic powder, potassium chloride, flavouring, ground sage, ground thyme, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract, beef and onion flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, lactose (milk), 0nion powder, yeast extract powder, salt, sugar, caramel syrup powder, flavouring, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract,

Check Snacktite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go