Is Snackworthy Pecan Halves Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans halves

pecans halves

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS HALVES.

Check Snackworthy Pecan Halves against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Snackworthy Pecan Halves | Spoonful