Is SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, CANDY CORN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY PROTEIN AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED # 3).

Check SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, CANDY CORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go