Is Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • raisins, peanuts, chocolate buttons

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS [SUGAR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (CONTAINS MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE E#1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE), SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS AND CARAMEL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, WAX, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN) AND SALT.

Check Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast