Is Snak Club - Gummy Bears Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GUMMY BEARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD, C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1]), TAJIN CLÁSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), CORN STARCH, WATER
Check Snak Club - Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club - Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


